A Positive Step 5K Run/Walk Overall Results followed by Age group and overall Walkers Results.

 

 13th Annual A Positiive Step 5K Run/Walk, December 18, 2021       

 Overall Finishers Run and Walk       

                                                                                                           

 Place Name                       City                     Bib No Age Age Group Place Time       Pace

 1     Bryce Gault                Big Pine Key  FL         1      21  1:OA            16:22      5:17/M    

 2     Trent Moon                 Key West  FL             128    27  1:M 20-29       18:00      5:48/M    

 3     Jeremy Downs               Key West  FL             62     46  1:Mst           18:09      5:51/M    

 4     Connor Reynolds            Holland  MI              92     27  2:M 20-29       19:25      6:16/M    

 5     Colbin Hill                Key West  FL             103    16  1:M 15-19       20:23      6:34/M    

 6     Edward Clarke              Key West  FL             97     53  1:M 50-59       20:41      6:40/M    

 7     Daniel Roy                 Key West  FL             67     13  1:M 10-14       20:58      6:46/M    

 8     Sam Casella                Sunrise Beach  MO        12     49  1:M 40-49       21:53      7:04/M    

 9     Dasha Fulkerson            Key West  FL             57     36  1:OA            23:28      7:34/M    

 10    Sawyer Hill                Key West  FL             104    11  2:M 10-14       23:54      7:42/M    

 11    Anastasia Vavra            Key West  FL             59     35  1:F 30-39       24:37      7:56/M    

 12    Lillian Cronin             Gettysburg  SD           80     26  1:F 20-29       24:49      8:00/M    

 13    Corey Cooke                Ellicott City  MD        126    50  2:M 50-59       24:51      8:01/M    

 14    Gary Ricci                 Key West  FL             56     46  2:M 40-49       24:55      8:02/M    

 15    William Wagner             Memphis  TN              120    47  3:M 40-49       25:24      8:11/M     

 16    Dan Thompson               Diberville  MS           123    32  1:M 30-39       25:25      8:12/M    

 17    Kara Rasch                 Summerland Key  FL       55     30  2:F 30-39       25:26      8:12/M    

 18    Laira Anaya                Key West  FL             93     15  1:F 15-19       25:56      8:22/M    

 19    David Fulkerson            Key West  FL             58     52  3:M 50-59       25:58      8:22/M    

 20    Brad Lutz                  Key West  FL             77     39  2:M 30-39       26:06      8:25/M    

 21    Robin Boucree              Key West  FL             129    39  3:F 30-39       26:19      8:29/M    

 22    Mark Snow                  Key West  FL             15     62  1:M 60-69       26:22      8:30/M    

 23    Josh Vanzant               Cincinnati  OH           36     41  4:M 40-49       26:28      8:32/M    

 24    Jane Wilkinson             Bedford  MA              82     50  1:Mst           26:31      8:33/M    

 25    Samantha Kornely           Summerland Key  FL       111    43  1:F 40-49       26:43      8:37/M    

 26    Jay Abrahams               Key West  FL             70     63  2:M 60-69       26:48      8:38/M    

 27    Anniston Liscomb           Birmingham  AL           20     26  2:F 20-29       26:51      8:40/M    

 28    Trish Taylor               Michigan City  IN        115    44  2:F 40-49       26:55      8:41/M    

 29    Noelle Rivas               Key West  FL             91     45  3:F 40-49       27:06      8:44/M    

 30    Santina Vanzant            Cincinnati  OH           35     40  4:F 40-49       27:13      8:47/M    

 31    Matt Cronin                Gettysburg  SD           79     57  4:M 50-59       27:19      8:49/M    

 32    Jean Audas                 Muscatine  IA            61     51  1:F 50-59       27:39      8:55/M    

 33    Chad Gibbs                 Hudsonville  MI          37     51  5:M 50-59       27:40      8:55/M    

 34    Nathaniel Amos             Seattle  WA              53     36  3:M 30-39       27:52      8:59/M    

 35    Paul Hilger                Philadelphia  PA         54     62  3:M 60-69       27:55      9:00/M    

 36    Amy Liscomb                Birmingham  AL           63     51  2:F 50-59       28:14      9:06/M    

 37    Simone Mitchell            Boyertown  PA            74     14  1:F 10-14       28:25      9:10/M    

 38    Ely Kennedy                Key West  FL             130    49  5:F 40-49       28:34      9:13/M    

 39    William Liscomb            Birmingham  AL           65     19  2:M 15-19       28:36      9:13/M    

 40    Cindy McVeigh              Key West  FL             90     62  1:F 60-69       28:37      9:14/M    

 41    Curtis Overstreet          Houston  TX              52     50  6:M 50-59       28:49      9:18/M    

 42    Neil Rice                  Key West  FL             45     47  5:M 40-49       28:54      9:19/M    

 43    Katie Leigh                Key West  FL             110    50  3:F 50-59       28:58      9:20/M    

 44    Marianne Currie            Smithfield  RI           81     53  4:F 50-59       29:08      9:24/M    

 45    Nanook Tuefferd            Bingham  ME              83     52  7:M 50-59       29:26      9:30/M    

 46    Johnny Broussard           Fairfax  VA              125    76  1:M 70-99       29:28      9:30/M    

 47    Kieran Murphy              Key West  FL             105    34  4:M 30-39       29:41      9:34/M    

 48    Marcus Findley             Olathe  KS               101    46  6:M 40-49       30:24      9:48/M    

 49    Evelyn Flake               Key West  FL             100    12  2:F 10-14       30:49      9:56/M    

 50    Kathryn Liscomb            Birmingham  AL           64     23  3:F 20-29       30:59      10:00/M   

 51    Jerome Jacobson            Key West  FL             85     69  4:M 60-69       31:01      10:00/M   

 52    Sharon Dyer                Brackney  PA             50     68  2:F 60-69       31:12      10:04/M   

 53    Rotem Avisar               Cleveland  OH            22     24  3:M 20-29       31:19      10:06/M   

 54    Judith Clarke              Key West  FL             96     57  5:F 50-59       31:22      10:07/M   

 55    Nicholas Bishop            Dover  DE                25     30  5:M 30-39       31:32      10:10/M   

 56    Anthony Stonebarger        Dallas  TX               34     51  8:M 50-59       31:33      10:11/M   

 57    Olga Korolova              Key West  FL             127    37  4:F 30-39       31:38      10:12/M   

 58    Moty Avisar                Cleveland  OH            21     53  9:M 50-59       32:06      10:21/M   

 59    Donald Cruse               Sonora  KY               33     69  5:M 60-69       32:10      10:22/M   

 60    George Clarke              Key West  FL             98     11  3:M 10-14       32:57      10:37/M   

 61    Sydney Allen               Cincinnati  OH           132    8   1:F  0- 9       33:18      10:44/M   

 62    Angie Allen                Cincinnati  OH           133    41  6:F 40-49       33:20      10:45/M   

 63    Bill Allen                 Riverview  FL            38     69  6:M 60-69       33:24      10:46/M   

 64    Molly Rhea Caplenor        Santa Rosa Beach  FL     8      47  7:F 40-49       33:27      10:47/M   

 65    Andrew Kornely             Summerland Key  FL       112    8   1:M  0- 9       34:36      11:10/M   

 66    Gulnur Zhunissova          Key West  FL             114    35  5:F 30-39       34:58      11:16/M   

 67    Lauren Audas               Muscatine  IA            60     15  2:F 15-19       35:01      11:18/M   

 68    Bonnita Badgett            Key West  FL             39     67  3:F 60-69       35:01      11:18/M   

 69    Annie Brown                Arlington  VA            31     30  6:F 30-39       35:02      11:18/M   

 70    Betina Justice             Orange Beach  AL         42     55  6:F 50-59       35:05      11:19/M   

 71    Doug Jones                 Key West  FL             66     54  10:M 50-59      35:14      11:22/M   

 72    Geargia Houze              Key West  FL             95     9   2:F  0- 9       35:28      11:26/M   

 73    Troy Nisbet                Little Torch Key  FL     131    26  4:M 20-29       35:32      11:28/M   

 74    Gayle Seropian             Key West  FL             94     68  4:F 60-69       35:34      11:28/M   

 75    Brian Boyer                Key West  FL             124    62  7:M 60-69       35:36      11:29/M   

 76    Danielle Harrelson         Key West  FL             108    24  4:F 20-29       35:50      11:33/M   

 77    Pamela Deery               Beecher  IL              87     69  5:F 60-69       36:31      11:46/M   

 78    Jennie Thies               Tuscaloosa  AL           137    27  5:F 20-29       36:43      11:50/M   

 79    Julie Appersa              Bemus Point  NY          136    52  7:F 50-59       36:45      11:51/M   

 80    Billy Deans                Summerland Key  FL       72     66  8:M 60-69       36:49      11:53/M   

 81    Jo Deans                   Summerland Key  FL       71     59  8:F 50-59       36:50      11:53/M   

 82    Heidi Wegmueller           Ann Arbor  MI            3      40  8:F 40-49       36:52      11:54/M   

 83    Rachel Severance           Jefferson City  MO       4      29  6:F 20-29       36:54      11:54/M   

 84    Wally Justice              Orange Beach  AL         43     58  11:M 50-59      36:56      11:55/M   

 85    Todd Kornely               Summerland Key  FL       113    48  7:M 40-49       36:59      11:56/M   

 86    Paria Rafiee               Houston  TX              51     41  9:F 40-49       37:01      11:56/M   

 87    Erin Bishop                Dover  DE                24     34  7:F 30-39       37:03      11:57/M   

 88    Dara Baker                 Cape May Court House  NJ 84     26  7:F 20-29       37:45      12:10/M   

 89    Tony Difolco               Cudjoe Key  FL           78     57  12:M 50-59      38:36      12:27/M   

 90    Alison Brown               Newark  DE               30     34  8:F 30-39       38:51      12:32/M   

 91    Martha Cruse               Sonora  KY               32     68  6:F 60-69       38:52      12:32/M   

 92    Shannon Mitchell           Boyertown  PA            73     38  9:F 30-39       39:02      12:35/M   

 93    Kevin Reed                 Emerald Isle  NC         14     59  13:M 50-59      39:41      12:48/M   

 94    Theodore Deery             Beecher  IL              88     71  2:M 70-99       40:16      12:59/M   

 95    Tom Okeefe                 Saint Petersburg  FL     10     65  9:M 60-69       40:39      13:07/M   

 96    Krissy Michaels            Fernandina Beach  FL     17     43  10:F 40-49      40:41      13:07/M   

 97    Stephanie Mosquera-Difolco Summerland Key  FL       992    47  11:F 40-49      41:29      13:23/M   

 98    Gretchen Westphal          Key West  FL             117    8   3:F  0- 9       41:36      13:25/M   

 99    Kathryn Westphal           Key West  FL             116    41  12:F 40-49      41:37      13:25/M   

 100   Jessica Maybar             Stafford  VA             46     51  9:F 50-59       41:57      13:32/M   

 101   Kelly Kleen                Sunrise Beach  MO        13     52  10:F 50-59      41:59      13:32/M   

 102   Alicia Di Giuseppe         Key West  FL             16     39  10:F 30-39      42:08      13:35/M   

 103   Missy Bracher              Cudjoe Key  FL           19     49  13:F 40-49      42:10      13:36/M   

 104   Clare Carruthers-Fitzsimmo Key West  FL             41     9   4:F  0- 9       42:34      13:44/M   

 105   Coleen Fitzsimmons         Key West  FL             40     45  14:F 40-49      42:36      13:44/M   

 106   Janet Goekecronin          Gettysburg  SD           993    56  11:F 50-59      42:44      13:47/M   

 107   Larry Beck                 Pensacola  FL            973    70  3:M 70-99       43:20      13:58/M   

 108   David Flake                Key West  FL             99     40  8:M 40-49       43:54      14:10/M   

 109   Janis Adams                Key West  FL             23     56  12:F 50-59      44:28      14:20/M   

 110   Noadiah Sikinger           Memphis  TN              121    43  15:F 40-49      44:55      14:29/M   

 111   Deanna Wagner              Diberville  MS           122    24  8:F 20-29       44:57      14:30/M   

 112   Erin Burkhardt             Madison  IN              985    17  3:F 15-19       45:26      14:39/M   

 113   Lidia Flores               Key West  FL             49     38  11:F 30-39      46:23      14:58/M   

 114   Ariel Johnson              Key West  FL             48     30  12:F 30-39      46:25      14:58/M   

 115   Christina Harrelson        Key West  FL             106    48  16:F 40-49      48:03      15:30/M   

 116   Matthew Burkhardt          Madison  IN              984    18  3:M 15-19       48:30      15:39/M    

 117   Liz Ogle                   Summerland Key  FL       964    53  13:F 50-59      51:17      16:33/M   

 118   Tina Bullins               China Grove  NC          963    49  17:F 40-49      51:21      16:34/M   

 119   Dave Ogle                  Summerland Key  FL       965    57  14:M 50-59      51:29      16:36/M   

 120   Karen Valentine            Mooresville  NC          44     49  18:F 40-49      51:29      16:36/M   

 121   Leigh Jahn                 Madison  WI              701    61  10:M 60-69      51:30      16:37/M   

 122   Jackie Gwidt               Key West  FL             704    43  19:F 40-49      52:01      16:46/M   

 123   Billy Hart                 Key West  FL             706    53  15:M 50-59      52:04      16:47/M   

 124   Christian Sigler           Key West  FL             705    42  9:M 40-49       52:16      16:51/M   

 125   Christy Jahn               Madison  WI              102    45  20:F 40-49      52:34      16:57/M   

 126   Mary Demes                 Summerland Key  FL       700    64  7:F 60-69       52:56      17:04/M   

 127   Carrie Graves              Key West  FL             956    43  21:F 40-49      53:20      17:12/M   

 128   Kerry Graves               Key West  FL             957    62  11:M 60-69      53:23      17:13/M   

 129   Marianne Lepre-Nolan       Key West  FL             966    67  8:F 60-69       53:30      17:15/M   

 130   Kayla Mariner              Cobb Island  MD          986    61  9:F 60-69       53:35      17:17/M   

 131   Kelli Chafin               Delbarton  WV            987    44  22:F 40-49      53:48      17:21/M   

 132   Courtney Smith             Key West  FL             996    30  13:F 30-39      54:23      17:33/M   

 133   Sean Von Manowski          Denver  CO               960    48  10:M 40-49      56:20      18:10/M   

 134   David Merry                Appleton  WI             5      50  16:M 50-59      56:23      18:11/M   

 135   Kristin Von Manowski       Denver  CO               961    52  14:F 50-59      56:26      18:12/M   

 136   Barb Merry                 Appleton  WI             959    78  1:F 70-99       56:38      18:16/M   

 137   Catherine Pecak            Appleton  WI             6      46  23:F 40-49      56:40      18:16/M   

 138   Chuck Merry                Appleton  WI             7      86  4:M 70-99       56:45      18:18/M   

 139   Kenneth Jensen             Mobridge  SD             998    59  17:M 50-59      56:48      18:19/M   

 140   Debra Jensen               Mobridge  SD             997    50  15:F 50-59      56:52      18:21/M   

 141   Nancy Burkhardt            Madison  IN              982    56  16:F 50-59      56:55      18:22/M   

 142   James Burkhardt            Madison  IN              983    56  18:M 50-59      57:18      18:29/M   

 143   Marla Nisbet               Little Torch Key  FL     709    54  17:F 50-59      57:18      18:29/M   

 144   Kelsey Connell             Holland  MI              710    27  9:F 20-29       57:19      18:29/M   

 145   Cheryl Michaels            Saint Charles  IL        962    66  10:F 60-69      57:25      18:31/M   

 146   Sean Sheehan               Winston Salem  NC        975    52  19:M 50-59      57:58      18:42/M   

 147   Nash Sheehan               Winston Salem  NC        977    21  5:M 20-29       58:00      18:43/M   

 148   Cliff Edwards              West Palm Beach  FL      981    52  20:M 50-59      58:22      18:50/M   

 149   Morgan Sheehan             Winston Salem  NC        976    24  10:F 20-29      58:22      18:50/M   

 150   Cortnie Mayfield           Key West  FL             978    35  14:F 30-39      58:23      18:50/M   

 151   Sam Mayfield               Key West  FL             979    52  21:M 50-59      58:28      18:52/M   

 152   Kelly O'Brien-baker        Cape May Court House  NJ 999    60  11:F 60-69      58:33      18:53/M   

 153   Lizzy Sheehan              Winston Salem  NC        974    54  18:F 50-59      58:40      18:55/M   

 154   Leeanne Edwards            West Palm Beach  FL      980    51  19:F 50-59      58:44      18:57/M   

 155   Maria Protopsaltis         Key West  FL             134    47  24:F 40-49      58:45      18:57/M   

 156   Michael Patterson          Linthicum Heights  MD    968    55  22:M 50-59      58:47      18:58/M   

 157   Debra Roat                 Linthicum Heights  MD    967    54  20:F 50-59      59:03      19:03/M   

 158   Maggie Auletha             Key West  FL             135    69  12:F 60-69      59:12      19:06/M   

 159   Giuseppe Moscatelli        Brackney  PA             969    90  5:M 70-99       1:00:50    19:37/M   

 160   Avisar Shlomit             Cleveland  OH            711    42  11:M 40-49      1:01:08    19:43/M   

 161   Mandie Michaels            Saint Charles  IL        18     39  15:F 30-39      1:02:50    20:16/M   

 162   Denny Howley               Key West  FL             118    85  6:M 70-99       1:02:52    20:16/M   

 163   Beverly Howley             Key West  FL             119    72  2:F 70-99       1:03:48    20:35/M   

 164   Jackie Rinker              Pensacola  FL            972    61  13:F 60-69      1:03:52    20:36/M   

 165   Jan Drzewiecki             Pensacola  FL            990    65  14:F 60-69      1:04:32    20:49/M   

 

 Results by Key West Southernmost Runners KWSR    www.southernmostrunners.com        

 

 13th Annual A Positive Step

 Runner Age Group Results       

 

Overall Female Run Winner       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Dasha Fulkerson            Key West  FL             36  1       23:28      7:34/M  57        

                                                                                                    

 Female Masters Winner      

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Jane Wilkinson             Bedford  MA              50  7       26:31      8:33/M  82        

                                                                                                     

 Female 9 and under       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Sydney Allen               Cincinnati  OH           8   25      33:18      10:44/M 132       

 2     Geargia Houze              Key West  FL             9   33      35:28      11:26/M 95        

 3     Gretchen Westphal          Key West  FL             8   49      41:36      13:25/M 117       

 4     Clare Carruthers-Fitzsimmo Key West  FL             9   55      42:34      13:44/M 41        

                                                                                                    

 Female 10 to 14       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Simone Mitchell            Boyertown  PA            14  15      28:25      9:10/M  74        

 2     Evelyn Flake               Key West  FL             12  20      30:49      9:56/M  100       

                                                                                                     

 Female 15 to 19       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Laira Anaya                Key West  FL             15  5       25:56      8:22/M  93        

 2     Lauren Audas               Muscatine  IA            15  29      35:01      11:18/M 60        

                                                                                                    

 Female 20 to 29       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Lillian Cronin             Gettysburg  SD           26  3       24:49      8:00/M  80        

 2     Anniston Liscomb           Birmingham  AL           26  9       26:51      8:40/M  20        

 3     Kathryn Liscomb            Birmingham  AL           23  21      30:59      10:00/M 64        

 4     Danielle Harrelson         Key West  FL             24  35      35:50      11:33/M 108       

 5     Jennie Thies               Tuscaloosa  AL           27  37      36:43      11:50/M 137       

 6     Rachel Severance           Jefferson City  MO       29  41      36:54      11:54/M 4         

 7     Dara Baker                 Cape May Court House  NJ 26  44      37:45      12:10/M 84        

 8     Deanna Wagner              Diberville  MS           24  59      44:57      14:30/M 122       

                                                                                                    

 Female 30 to 39       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Anastasia Vavra            Key West  FL             35  2       24:37      7:56/M  59        

 2     Kara Rasch                 Summerland Key  FL       30  4       25:26      8:12/M  55        

 3     Robin Boucree              Key West  FL             39  6       26:19      8:29/M  129       

 4     Olga Korolova              Key West  FL             37  24      31:38      10:12/M 127       

 5     Gulnur Zhunissova          Key West  FL             35  28      34:58      11:16/M 114       

 6     Annie Brown                Arlington  VA            30  31      35:02      11:18/M 31        

 7     Erin Bishop                Dover  DE                34  43      37:03      11:57/M 24        

 8     Alison Brown               Newark  DE               34  45      38:51      12:32/M 30        

 9     Shannon Mitchell           Boyertown  PA            38  47      39:02      12:35/M 73        

 10    Alicia Di Giuseppe         Key West  FL             39  53      42:08      13:35/M 16        

 11    Lidia Flores               Key West  FL             38  60      46:23      14:58/M 49        

 12    Ariel Johnson              Key West  FL             30  61      46:25      14:58/M 48        

 13    Mandie Michaels            Saint Charles  IL        39  68      1:02:50    20:16/M 18        

                                                                                                    

 Female 40 to 49       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Samantha Kornely           Summerland Key  FL       43  8       26:43      8:37/M  111       

 2     Trish Taylor               Michigan City  IN        44  10      26:55      8:41/M  115       

 3     Noelle Rivas               Key West  FL             45  11      27:06      8:44/M  91        

 4     Santina Vanzant            Cincinnati  OH           40  12      27:13      8:47/M  35        

 5     Ely Kennedy                Key West  FL             49  16      28:34      9:13/M  130       

 6     Angie Allen                Cincinnati  OH           41  26      33:20      10:45/M 133       

 7     Molly Rhea Caplenor        Santa Rosa Beach  FL     47  27      33:27      10:47/M 8         

 8     Heidi Wegmueller           Ann Arbor  MI            40  40      36:52      11:54/M 3         

 9     Paria Rafiee               Houston  TX              41  42      37:01      11:56/M 51        

 10    Krissy Michaels            Fernandina Beach  FL     43  48      40:41      13:07/M 17        

 11    Kathryn Westphal           Key West  FL             41  50      41:37      13:25/M 116       

 12    Missy Bracher              Cudjoe Key  FL           49  54      42:10      13:36/M 19        

 13    Coleen Fitzsimmons         Key West  FL             45  56      42:36      13:44/M 40        

 14    Noadiah Sikinger           Memphis  TN              43  58      44:55      14:29/M 121       

 15    Christina Harrelson        Key West  FL             48  62      48:03      15:30/M 106       

 16    Karen Valentine            Mooresville  NC          49  63      51:29      16:36/M 44        

 17    Christy Jahn               Madison  WI              45  64      52:34      16:57/M 102       

 18    Catherine Pecak            Appleton  WI             46  65      56:40      18:16/M 6         

 19    Maria Protopsaltis         Key West  FL             47  66      58:45      18:57/M 134       

                                                                                                     

 Female 50 to 59       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Jean Audas                 Muscatine  IA            51  13      27:39      8:55/M  61        

 2     Amy Liscomb                Birmingham  AL           51  14      28:14      9:06/M  63        

 3     Katie Leigh                Key West  FL             50  18      28:58      9:20/M  110       

 4     Marianne Currie            Smithfield  RI           53  19      29:08      9:24/M  81        

 5     Judith Clarke              Key West  FL             57  23      31:22      10:07/M 96        

 6     Betina Justice             Orange Beach  AL         55  32      35:05      11:19/M 42        

 7     Julie Appersa              Bemus Point  NY          52  38      36:45      11:51/M 136       

 8     Jo Deans                   Summerland Key  FL       59  39      36:50      11:53/M 71         

 9     Jessica Maybar             Stafford  VA             51  51      41:57      13:32/M 46        

 10    Kelly Kleen                Sunrise Beach  MO        52  52      41:59      13:32/M 13        

 11    Janis Adams                Key West  FL             56  57      44:28      14:20/M 23        

                                                                                                    

 Female 60 to 69       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Cindy McVeigh              Key West  FL             62  17      28:37      9:14/M  90        

 2     Sharon Dyer                Brackney  PA             68  22      31:12      10:04/M 50        

 3     Bonnita Badgett            Key West  FL             67  30      35:01      11:18/M 39        

 4     Gayle Seropian             Key West  FL             68  34      35:34      11:28/M 94        

 5     Pamela Deery               Beecher  IL              69  36      36:31      11:46/M 87        

 6     Martha Cruse               Sonora  KY               68  46      38:52      12:32/M 32        

 7     Maggie Auletha             Key West  FL             69  67      59:12      19:06/M 135       

                                                                                                     

 Female 70 and over       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Beverly Howley             Key West  FL             72  69      1:03:48    20:35/M 119       

                                                                                                    

Overall Male Winner   

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Bryce Gault                Big Pine Key  FL         21  1       16:22      5:17/M  1         

                                                                                                    

 Male Masters Winner       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Jeremy Downs               Key West  FL             46  3       18:09      5:51/M  62        

                                                                                                     

 Male 9 and under       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Andrew Kornely             Summerland Key  FL       8   38      34:36      11:10/M 112       

                                                                                                     

 Male 10 to 14       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Daniel Roy                 Key West  FL             13  7       20:58      6:46/M  67        

 2     Sawyer Hill                Key West  FL             11  9       23:54      7:42/M  104       

 3     George Clarke              Key West  FL             11  36      32:57      10:37/M 98        

                                                                                                    

 Men 15 to 19       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Colbin Hill                Key West  FL             16  5       20:23      6:34/M  103       

 2     William Liscomb            Birmingham  AL           19  23      28:36      9:13/M  65        

                                                                                                     

 Male 20 to 29       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Trent Moon                 Key West  FL             27  2       18:00      5:48/M  128       

 2     Connor Reynolds            Holland  MI              27  4       19:25      6:16/M  92        

 3     Rotem Avisar               Cleveland  OH            24  31      31:19      10:06/M 22        

 4     Troy Nisbet                Little Torch Key  FL     26  40      35:32      11:28/M 131       

                                                                                                    

 Male 30 to 39       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Dan Thompson               Diberville  MS           32  13      25:25      8:12/M  123       

 2     Brad Lutz                  Key West  FL             39  15      26:06      8:25/M  77        

 3     Nathaniel Amos             Seattle  WA              36  21      27:52      8:59/M  53        

 4     Kieran Murphy              Key West  FL             34  28      29:41      9:34/M  105       

 5     Nicholas Bishop            Dover  DE                30  32      31:32      10:10/M 25        

                                                                                                     

 Male 40 to 49       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Sam Casella                Sunrise Beach  MO        49  8       21:53      7:04/M  12        

 2     Gary Ricci                 Key West  FL             46  11      24:55      8:02/M  56        

 3     William Wagner             Memphis  TN              47  12      25:24      8:11/M  120       

 4     Josh Vanzant               Cincinnati  OH           41  17      26:28      8:32/M  36        

 5     Neil Rice                  Key West  FL             47  25      28:54      9:19/M  45        

 6     Marcus Findley             Olathe  KS               46  29      30:24      9:48/M  101       

 7     Todd Kornely               Summerland Key  FL       48  44      36:59      11:56/M 113       

 8     David Flake                Key West  FL             40  49      43:54      14:10/M 99        

                                                                                                     

 Male 50 to 59       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Edward Clarke              Key West  FL             53  6       20:41      6:40/M  97        

 2     Corey Cooke                Ellicott City  MD        50  10      24:51      8:01/M  126       

 3     David Fulkerson            Key West  FL             52  14      25:58      8:22/M  58        

 4     Matt Cronin                Gettysburg  SD           57  19      27:19      8:49/M  79        

 5     Chad Gibbs                 Hudsonville  MI          51  20      27:40      8:55/M  37        

 6     Curtis Overstreet          Houston  TX              50  24      28:49      9:18/M  52        

 7     Nanook Tuefferd            Bingham  ME              52  26      29:26      9:30/M  83        

 8     Anthony Stonebarger        Dallas  TX               51  33      31:33      10:11/M 34         

 9     Moty Avisar                Cleveland  OH            53  34      32:06      10:21/M 21        

 10    Doug Jones                 Key West  FL             54  39      35:14      11:22/M 66        

 11    Wally Justice              Orange Beach  AL         58  43      36:56      11:55/M 43        

 12    Tony Difolco               Cudjoe Key  FL           57  45      38:36      12:27/M 78        

 13    Kevin Reed                 Emerald Isle  NC         59  46      39:41      12:48/M 14         

 14    David Merry                Appleton  WI             50  50      56:23      18:11/M 5         

                                                                                                    

 Male 60 to 69       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Mark Snow                  Key West  FL             62  16      26:22      8:30/M  15        

 2     Jay Abrahams               Key West  FL             63  18      26:48      8:38/M  70        

 3     Paul Hilger                Philadelphia  PA         62  22      27:55      9:00/M  54        

 4     Jerome Jacobson            Key West  FL             69  30      31:01      10:00/M 85        

 5     Donald Cruse               Sonora  KY               69  35      32:10      10:22/M 33        

 6     Bill Allen                 Riverview  FL            69  37      33:24      10:46/M 38        

 7     Brian Boyer                Key West  FL             62  41      35:36      11:29/M 124       

 8     Billy Deans                Summerland Key  FL       66  42      36:49      11:53/M 72        

 9     Tom Okeefe                 Saint Petersburg  FL     65  48      40:39      13:07/M 10        

                                                                                                     

 Male 70 and over       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Johnny Broussard           Fairfax  VA              76  27      29:28      9:30/M  125       

 2     Theodore Deery             Beecher  IL              71  47      40:16      12:59/M 88        

 3     Chuck Merry                Appleton  WI             86  51      56:45      18:18/M 7         

 4     Denny Howley               Key West  FL             85  52      1:02:52    20:16/M 118       

 

 

Results by Key West Southernmost Runners KWSR    www.southernmostrunners.com       

 

13th Annual A Positive Step 5K Walk, December 18, 2021            

  Overall Women Walkers       

Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Stephanie Mosquera-Difolco Summerland Key  FL       47  1       41:29      13:23/M 992       

 2     Janet Goekecronin          Gettysburg  SD           56  2       42:44      13:47/M 993       

 3     Erin Burkhardt             Madison  IN              17  3       45:26      14:39/M 985       

 4     Liz Ogle                   Summerland Key  FL       53  4       51:17      16:33/M 964        

 5     Tina Bullins               China Grove  NC          49  5       51:21      16:34/M 963       

 6     Jackie Gwidt               Key West  FL             43  6       52:01      16:46/M 704       

 7     Mary Demes                 Summerland Key  FL       64  7       52:56      17:04/M 700       

 8     Carrie Graves              Key West  FL             43  8       53:20      17:12/M 956       

 9     Marianne Lepre-Nolan       Key West  FL             67  9       53:30      17:15/M 966        

 10    Kayla Mariner              Cobb Island  MD          61  10      53:35      17:17/M 986       

 11    Kelli Chafin               Delbarton  WV            44  11      53:48      17:21/M 987       

 12    Courtney Smith             Key West  FL             30  12      54:23      17:33/M 996       

 13    Kristin Von Manowski       Denver  CO               52  13      56:26      18:12/M 961       

 14    Barb Merry                 Appleton  WI             78  14      56:38      18:16/M 959       

 15    Debra Jensen               Mobridge  SD             50  15      56:52      18:21/M 997       

 16    Nancy Burkhardt            Madison  IN              56  16      56:55      18:22/M 982       

 17    Marla Nisbet               Little Torch Key  FL     54  17      57:18      18:29/M 709       

 18    Kelsey Connell             Holland  MI              27  18      57:19      18:29/M 710       

 19    Cheryl Michaels            Saint Charles  IL        66  19      57:25      18:31/M 962       

 20    Morgan Sheehan             Winston Salem  NC        24  20      58:22      18:50/M 976       

 21    Cortnie Mayfield           Key West  FL             35  21      58:23      18:50/M 978       

 22    Kelly O'Brien-baker        Cape May Court House  NJ 60  22      58:33      18:53/M 999       

 23    Lizzy Sheehan              Winston Salem  NC        54  23      58:40      18:55/M 974       

 24    Leeanne Edwards            West Palm Beach  FL      51  24      58:44      18:57/M 980       

 25    Debra Roat                 Linthicum Heights  MD    54  25      59:03      19:03/M 967       

 26    Jackie Rinker              Pensacola  FL            61  26      1:03:52    20:36/M 972       

 27    Jan Drzewiecki             Pensacola  FL            65  27      1:04:32    20:49/M 990       

                                                                                                    

Overall Male Walkers

 Place Name                       City                     Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib

 1     Larry Beck                 Pensacola  FL            70  1       43:20      13:58/M 973       

 2     Matthew Burkhardt          Madison  IN              18  2       48:30      15:39/M 984       

 3     Dave Ogle                  Summerland Key  FL       57  3       51:29      16:36/M 965       

 4     Leigh Jahn                 Madison  WI              61  4       51:30      16:37/M 701       

 5     Billy Hart                 Key West  FL             53  5       52:04      16:47/M 706        

 6     Christian Sigler           Key West  FL             42  6       52:16      16:51/M 705       

 7     Kerry Graves               Key West  FL             62  7       53:23      17:13/M 957       

 8     Sean Von Manowski          Denver  CO               48  8       56:20      18:10/M 960       

 9     Kenneth Jensen             Mobridge  SD             59  9       56:48      18:19/M 998       

 10    James Burkhardt            Madison  IN              56  10      57:18      18:29/M 983        

 11    Sean Sheehan               Winston Salem  NC        52  11      57:58      18:42/M 975       

 12    Nash Sheehan               Winston Salem  NC        21  12      58:00      18:43/M 977       

 13    Cliff Edwards              West Palm Beach  FL      52  13      58:22      18:50/M 981       

 14    Sam Mayfield               Key West  FL             52  14      58:28      18:52/M 979       

 15    Michael Patterson          Linthicum Heights  MD    55  15      58:47      18:58/M 968        

 16    Giuseppe Moscatelli        Brackney  PA             90  16      1:00:50    19:37/M 969       

 17    Avisar Shlomit             Cleveland  OH            42  17      1:01:08    19:43/M 711       

 

Results by Key West Southernmost Runners KWSR    www.southernmostrunners.com